Some content or features are not available due to your cookie preferences!

This happens because the feature called “Facebook Pixel [noscript]” uses cookies that you have chosen to disable. In order to view this content or to use this functionality, please activate cookies: click here to open the cookie settings banner.

Privacy Policy

Cookies

What is a cookie?

Cookies are text files that a website transfers to a user’s browser during a visit. They contain information unique to a user, so that the website recognises the user’s next visit.

Why do we use cookies?

We distinguish between two types of cookies: those dropped by ourselves, called first-party cookies, are necessary or functional; and those dropped by third parties, so-called third-party cookies, are related to audience analysis, advertising or social networks.

Audience analysis cookies

Audience analysis cookies allow us to improve the user experience. We use services such as Google Analytics to understand how our visitors arrive at the site and how they use it. Our partners, such as Google, drop audience analysis cookies on behalf of Electriciens sans frontières. If you do not allow these cookies, we have only limited ways of improving your user experience.

Third party cookies

These cookies are dropped by third-party sites, partners of the Electriciens sans Frontières site. You will be thus be able to find cookies dropped by Facebook and Google for their respective social networks. Disabling these cookies limits your use of these services (sharing of information on social networks).

Change your cookie preferences

Open the cookie banner

The personal data that we collect

When you use a contact form on this site, you agree that your personal data will be recorded by Electriciens Sans Frontières (site registration number at the CNIL: 1800794). This data will be used for correspondence purposes only. You have the right to access and modify your data at any time.

The recipients of this data are: Electriciens sans frontières. The personal data that is collected is confidential and will in no case be communicated to other people or companies.

The data retention period is five years. You have a right to: access, rectify, obtain and reuse, or delete this data or limit its processing. You can object to the processing of your personal data and have the right to withdraw your consent at any time by contacting contact@electriciens-sans-frontieres.org or by using the contact form below. You may also lodge a complaint with the supervisory authorities.

Contact us

Do you have a question regarding our projects, a membership or a partnership? Don't hesitate to get in touch with us!

+33 1 84 21 10 40
Electriciens sans Frontières
5 rue Jean Nicot
93691 Pantin Cedex
France
  • Drop files here or
  • By sending this form you agree that your personal data will be saved by Electriciens Sans Frontières This data will be used only for correspondence purposes. You have the right to access and modify your data at any time. Consult our privacy policy.

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly.Update my browser now

×

This site uses third-party services that place cookies on your browser. These services are used for audience analysis or sharing of our content on social networks. You can authorize or refuse the use of these cookies. Authorizing their use helps us provide you with a better browsing experience.

Some content or features are not available due to your cookie preferences!

This happens because the feature called “%SERVICE_NAME%” uses cookies that you have chosen to disable. In order to view this content or to use this functionality, please activate cookies: click here to open the cookie settings banner.